TheBaseballPage.com

Mickey Tettleton

Mickey Tettleton

Position(s):
C, DH, 1B, OF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Fruit Loops
Born:
September 16, 1960
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-30-1984 with OAK
Allstar Selections:
1989 SS, 1991 SS, 1992 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1996 AL TEX ALDS2 0 4 12 1 1 1 0 0 0 7 5 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
TEX 1996 ALDS2 4 17 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 03

  • 1993

    On July 3, 1993, Hall of Famer Don Drysdale dies from a hear ...

  • 1973

    On July 3, 1973, brothers Gaylord and Jim Perry face each ot ...

  • 1970

    On July 3, 1970, Clyde Wright of the California Angels pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Catcher, Detroit Tigers, Mickey Tettleton, Oakland Athletics, Oklahoma State Cowboys, Rochester Red Wings, Texas Rangers

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles