TheBaseballPage.com

Mickey Tettleton

Mickey Tettleton

Position(s):
C, DH, 1B, OF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Fruit Loops
Born:
September 16, 1960
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-30-1984 with OAK
Allstar Selections:
1989 SS, 1991 SS, 1992 SS
 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Catcher, Detroit Tigers, Mickey Tettleton, Oakland Athletics, Oklahoma State Cowboys, Rochester Red Wings, Texas Rangers
Share |