TheBaseballPage.com

Blaine Thomas

Blaine Thomas

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baldy
Born:
August 30, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-25-1911 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1911 BOS AL P 2 0 0 3 1 0 .750 0 1.500
This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Blaine Thomas, Boston Red Sox

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles