TheBaseballPage.com

Blaine Thomas

Blaine Thomas

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baldy
Born:
August 30, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-25-1911 with BOS
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1911 BOS 2 0 0 0 5 0 3 0 7 0 2 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1911 BOS 2 0 0 0 1 0 0.27
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
2 0 0 5 0 7 0 2 3 0 2 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Blaine Thomas, Boston Red Sox

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles