TheBaseballPage.com

Blaine Thomas

Blaine Thomas

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baldy
Born:
August 30, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-25-1911 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1911 BOS 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.00
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1911 BOS 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

September 19

  • 2007

    On September 19, 2007, New York's Andy Pettitte won his 200t ...

  • 2002

    On September 19, 2002, Kansas City Royals coach Tom Gamboa i ...

  • 1983

    On September 19, 1983, Joe Morgan of the Philadelphia Philli ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Blaine Thomas, Boston Red Sox

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles