TheBaseballPage.com

Fay Thomas

Fay Thomas

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Scow
Born:
October 10, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-27-1927 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Fay Thomas
Share |