TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Thomas

Frank Thomas

Position(s):
1B, DH
Nicknames:
Big Hurt
Born:
May 27, 1968
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
240 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-02-1990 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
1991 SS, 1993 ML, 1993 MVP, 1993 SS, 1994 MVP, 1994 SS, 2000 SS
 
Tagged:
AL MVP 1992, AL MVP 1994, Auburn University, Baseball History, Big Hurt, Chicago White Sox, Frank Thomas, Members of the 500 Home Run Club, Oakland Athletics, Toronto Blue Jays, firstbase
Share |