TheBaseballPage.com

Leo Thomas

Leo Thomas

Position(s):
3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Tommy
Born:
July 26, 1923
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1950 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Leo Thomas
Share |