TheBaseballPage.com

Fresco Thompson

Fresco Thompson

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Tommy
Born:
June 6, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1925 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Fresco Thompson
Share |