TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Thompson

Harry Thompson

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
September 9, 1889
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1919 with WS1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1919 WS1 18 32 0 8 2 0 0 3 3 1 .250 .344 .313 .656
1919 PHA 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1919 WS1 18 37 0 2 10 0 0 0 1 0
1919 PHA 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
23 38 0 8 4 2 0 0 2 3 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 5 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
WS1 18 32 0 8 3 2 0 0 1 1 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 06

  • 1990

    On July 6, 1990, Whitey Herzog resigns as manager of the St. ...

  • 1986

    On July 6, 1986, Bob Horner of the Atlanta Braves ties a maj ...

  • 1983

    On July 6, 1983, the American League and National League sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Thompson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles