TheBaseballPage.com

Marv Throneberry

Marv Throneberry

Position(s):
1B, OF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Marvelous Marv
Born:
September 2, 1933
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1955 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Marv Throneberry
Share |