TheBaseballPage.com

Luis Tiant

Luis Tiant

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
El Tiante
Born:
November 23, 1940
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-19-1964 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1975 BR
 
Tagged:
Luis Tiant
Share |