TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Tiernan

Mike Tiernan

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Silent Mike
Born:
January 21, 1867
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1887 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Mike Tiernan
Share |