TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Tipple

Dan Tipple

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rusty, Big Dan
Born:
March 13, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
176 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1915 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Dan Tipple
Share |