TheBaseballPage.com

John Titus

John Titus

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Silent John
Born:
February 21, 1876
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
156 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-08-1903 with PHI
 
Tagged:
John Titus
Share |