TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Tobin

Jim Tobin

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Abba Dabba
Born:
December 27, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1937 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Jim Tobin
Share |