TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Todt

Phil Todt

ootpdevelopments.com

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Hook
Born:
August 9, 1901
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1924 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1924 BOS 52 103 17 27 8 2 1 14 6 9 .262 .330 .408 .738
1925 BOS 141 544 62 151 29 13 11 75 44 29 .278 .377 .439 .816
1926 BOS 154 599 56 153 19 12 7 69 40 38 .255 .329 .362 .691
1927 BOS 140 516 55 122 22 6 6 52 28 23 .236 .297 .337 .634
1928 BOS 144 539 61 136 31 8 12 73 26 47 .252 .306 .406 .712
1929 BOS 153 534 49 140 38 10 4 64 31 28 .262 .324 .393 .717
1930 BOS 111 383 49 103 22 5 11 62 24 33 .269 .332 .439 .770
1931 PHA 62 197 23 48 14 2 5 44 8 22 .244 .284 .411 .695
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1924 BOS 52 111 0 1 42 1 0 0 0 1
1925 BOS 141 606 0 8 239 10 0 0 3 2
1926 BOS 154 662 0 19 217 4 0 0 3 2
1927 BOS 140 571 0 24 174 3 0 0 6 2
1928 BOS 144 599 0 31 219 3 0 0 6 5
1929 BOS 153 592 0 25 210 2 0 0 6 7
1930 BOS 111 417 0 10 168 0 0 0 4 1
1931 PHA 62 207 0 2 81 0 0 0 1 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
957 3415 372 880 453 183 58 57 229 207 23 29 21
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 895 3218 349 832 409 169 56 52 28 20 207 199 23
PHA 62 197 23 48 44 14 2 5 1 1 22 8 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Phil Todt

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles