TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Todt

Phil Todt

ootpdevelopments.com

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Hook
Born:
August 9, 1901
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1924 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1924 BOS AL 1B 18 0 158 11 3 8 .983 0 9.390
1924 BOS AL OF 4 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 .250
1925 BOS AL 1B 140 0 1,408 100 13 126 .991 0 10.770
1926 BOS AL 1B 154 0 1,755 126 22 117 .988 0 12.210
1927 BOS AL 1B 139 0 1,401 112 13 121 .991 0 10.880
1928 BOS AL 1B 144 0 1,486 94 5 96 .997 0 10.970
1929 BOS AL 1B 153 0 1,467 102 14 128 .991 0 10.250
1930 BOS AL 1B 104 0 1,001 65 8 84 .993 0 10.250
1931 PHA AL 1B 52 0 403 13 2 36 .995 0 8.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 24

  • 1996

    On October 24, 1996, the New York Yankees defeat the Atlanta ...

  • 1992

    On October 24, 1992, the Toronto Blue Jays become the first ...

  • 1972

    On October 24, 1972, Hall of Famer Jackie Robinson dies from ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Phil Todt

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles