TheBaseballPage.com

Chick Tolson

Chick Tolson

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Toby, Slug
Born:
November 6, 1898
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-03-1925 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Chick Tolson
Share |