TheBaseballPage.com

Cesar Tovar

Cesar Tovar

Position(s):
2B, 3B, CF, OF, SS, LF, RF, 1B, C, P, DH
Nicknames:
Pepito
Born:
July 3, 1940
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1965 with MIN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 25

  • 2008

    On July 25, 2008, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 2007

    On July 25, 2007, two New York players reached the doorstep ...

  • 2004

    On July 25, 2004, a record number of Hall of Famers return t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Cesar Tovar

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles