TheBaseballPage.com

Cesar Tovar

Cesar Tovar

Position(s):
2B, 3B, CF, OF, SS, LF, RF, 1B, C, P, DH
Nicknames:
Pepito
Born:
July 3, 1940
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1965 with MIN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 06

  • 1990

    On July 6, 1990, Whitey Herzog resigns as manager of the St. ...

  • 1986

    On July 6, 1986, Bob Horner of the Atlanta Braves ties a maj ...

  • 1983

    On July 6, 1983, the American League and National League sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Cesar Tovar

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles