TheBaseballPage.com

Cesar Tovar

Cesar Tovar

Position(s):
2B, 3B, CF, OF, SS, LF, RF, 1B, C, P, DH
Nicknames:
Pepito
Born:
July 3, 1940
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1965 with MIN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 02

  • 1985

    On August 2, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates clean house by tra ...

  • 1979

    On August 2, 1979, 32-year-old Thurman Munson of the New Yor ...

  • 1975

    On August 2, 1975, the New York Yankees name Billy Martin as ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Cesar Tovar

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles