TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Arthur Trosky

Hal Arthur Trosky

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hal, Hoot
Born:
September 29, 1936
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1958 with CHA
This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Chicago White Sox, Hal Trosky, Pitcher

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles