TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Arthur Trosky

Hal Arthur Trosky

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hal, Hoot
Born:
September 29, 1936
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1958 with CHA
This day in baseball history

January 30

  • 1987

    On January 30, 1987, the Oakland A’s acquire veteran third ...

  • 1978

    On January 30, 1978, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn cancels the rec ...

  • 1959

    On January 30, 1959, the Pittsburgh Pirates acquire pitcher ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Chicago White Sox, Hal Trosky, Pitcher

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles