TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Arthur Trosky

Hal Arthur Trosky

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hal, Hoot
Born:
September 29, 1936
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1958 with CHA
This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Chicago White Sox, Hal Trosky, Pitcher

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles