TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Arthur Trosky

Hal Arthur Trosky

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hal, Hoot
Born:
September 29, 1936
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1958 with CHA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1958 CHA 2 1 0 0 3 6.00 5 1 2 2 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1958 CHA 2 0 6.00 0 0 0 0.38
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
2 0 0 3 1 2 2 3 5 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

December 17

  • 1992

    On December 17, 1992, the Minnesota Twins sign hometown nati ...

  • 1975

    On December 17, 1975, Chicago White Sox owner Bill Veeck hir ...

  • 1935

    On December 17, 1935, the Boston Red Sox acquire future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Chicago White Sox, Hal Trosky, Pitcher

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles