TheBaseballPage.com

Thurman Tucker

Thurman Tucker

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Joe E.
Born:
September 26, 1917
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1942 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Thurman Tucker
Share |