TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Turner

Jim Turner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Milkman Jim
Born:
August 6, 1903
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1937 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Jim Turner
Share |