TheBaseballPage.com

Terry Turner

Terry Turner

Position(s):
3B, SS, OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Cotton Top
Born:
February 28, 1881
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
149 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-25-1901 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Terry Turner
Share |