TheBaseballPage.com

Ugueth Urbina

Ugueth Urbina

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Oogie
Born:
February 15, 1974
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-1995 with MON
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2003 NL FLO NLCS 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 NL FLO NLDS1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 NL FLO WS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
FLO 2003 NLCS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 2003 NLDS1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 2003 WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ugueth Urbina

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles