TheBaseballPage.com

Ugueth Urbina

Ugueth Urbina

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Oogie
Born:
February 15, 1974
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-1995 with MON
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1995 MON NL P 7 4 5 4 0 0 1.00 3.470 1.290
1996 MON NL P 33 17 6 10 1 2 .941 1.260 .480
1997 MON NL P 63 0 3 8 1 0 .917 1.540 .170
1998 MON NL P 64 0 2 3 0 0 1.00 .650 .080
1999 MON NL P 71 0 5 2 0 0 1.00 .830 .100
2000 MON NL P 13 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 .680 .080
2001 MON NL P 45 0 0 5 0 0 1.00 .960 .110
2001 BOS AL P 19 0 1 2 0 0 1.00 1.350 .160
2002 BOS AL P 61 0 7 1 0 1 1.00 1.200 .130
2003 TEX AL P 39 0 3 2 0 0 1.00 1.160 .130
2003 FLO NL P 33 0 0 3 0 0 1.00 .700 .090
2004 DET AL P 54 0 2 2 0 0 1.00 .670 .070
2005 PHI NL P 56 0 0 3 0 0 1.00 .520 .050
2005 DET AL P 25 0 2 1 0 0 1.00 .990 .120

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ugueth Urbina

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles