TheBaseballPage.com

Ugueth Urbina

Ugueth Urbina

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Oogie
Born:
February 15, 1974
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-1995 with MON
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2003 FLO NLCS 4 1 0 1 2.570 0 7 2 10 0 2 2 1 0 0
2003 FLO NLDS1 3 0 0 1 3.00 0 3 4 2 1 1 1 0 0 0
2003 FLO WS 3 0 0 2 6.00 0 3 2 2 3 2 2 0 0 0
Year Team
2003 FLO
2003 FLO
2003 FLO

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ugueth Urbina

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles