TheBaseballPage.com

Ugueth Urbina

Ugueth Urbina

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Oogie
Born:
February 15, 1974
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-1995 with MON
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2001 BOS 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 DET 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 MON 63 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
2005 DET 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 MON 64 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
2002 BOS 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 PHI 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 MON 71 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2003 TEX 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 MON 7 6 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 .333 .333 .333 .667
2000 MON 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2003 FLO 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1996 MON 33 29 3 3 0 0 0 1 2 17 .103 .172 .103 .276
2001 MON 45 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1995 MON 7 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1996 MON 33 34 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
1997 MON 63 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 MON 64 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 MON 71 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 MON 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 MON 45 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 BOS 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 BOS 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 TEX 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 FLO 33 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 DET 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 DET 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 PHI 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
583 53 3 5 1 0 0 0 32 3 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
MON 296 53 3 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 32 2 0
PHI 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEX 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 25

  • 2008

    On July 25, 2008, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 2007

    On July 25, 2007, two New York players reached the doorstep ...

  • 2004

    On July 25, 2004, a record number of Hall of Famers return t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ugueth Urbina

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles