TheBaseballPage.com

Lon Ury

Lon Ury

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Old Sleep
Born:
December 30, 1877
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1903 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Lon Ury
Share |