TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Vail

Bob Vail

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
September 24, 1881
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-27-1908 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Bob Vail
Share |