TheBaseballPage.com

Benny Valenzuela

Benny Valenzuela

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Papelero
Born:
June 2, 1933
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1958 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Benny Valenzuela
Share |