TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Valentine

Fred Valentine

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, CF, 1B
Nicknames:
Squeaky
Born:
January 19, 1935
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-07-1959 with BAL
 
Tagged:
Fred Valentine
Share |