TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Valverde

Jose Valverde

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Papa Grande
Born:
July 24, 1979
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
255 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-01-2003 with ARI
Allstar Selections:
2007 RR
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
2007

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jose Valverde

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles