TheBaseballPage.com

Clay Van Alstyne

Clay Van Alstyne

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Spike
Born:
May 24, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-20-1927 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Clay Van Alstyne
Share |