TheBaseballPage.com

George Van Haltren

George Van Haltren

Position(s):
OF, P, 2B, SS, 1B, 3B
Nicknames:
Rip
Born:
March 30, 1866
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-27-1887 with CHN
 
Tagged:
George Van Haltren
Share |