TheBaseballPage.com

Porter Vaughan

Porter Vaughan

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
May 11, 1919
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-16-1940 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Porter Vaughan
Share |