TheBaseballPage.com

Otto Velez

Otto Velez

Position(s):
OF, RF, 1B, 3B, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Otto the Swatto
Born:
November 29, 1950
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1973 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Otto Velez
Share |