TheBaseballPage.com

Al Verdel

Al Verdel

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stumpy
Born:
June 10, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
186 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1944 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Al Verdel
Share |