TheBaseballPage.com

Zoilo Versalles

Zoilo Versalles

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Zorro
Born:
December 18, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
146 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-1959 with WS1
Allstar Selections:
1963 GG, 1965 GG, 1965 MVP

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Zoilo Versalles

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles