TheBaseballPage.com

Zoilo Versalles

Zoilo Versalles

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Zorro
Born:
December 18, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
146 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-1959 with WS1
Allstar Selections:
1963 GG, 1965 GG, 1965 MVP
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1959 WS1 AL SS 29 19 41 59 6 13 .943 5.580 3.450
1960 WS1 AL SS 15 15 30 42 5 6 .935 5.540 4.800
1961 MIN AL SS 129 126 229 371 30 74 .952 4.950 4.650
1962 MIN AL SS 160 157 335 501 26 127 .970 5.370 5.230
1963 MIN AL SS 159 157 301 448 30 87 .961 4.780 4.710
1964 MIN AL SS 160 158 271 427 31 89 .957 4.410 4.360
1965 MIN AL SS 160 158 248 487 39 105 .950 4.700 4.590
1966 MIN AL SS 135 135 195 377 35 69 .942 4.380 4.240
1967 MIN AL SS 159 152 229 454 30 81 .958 4.560 4.300
1968 LAN NL SS 119 116 204 380 28 62 .954 5.210 4.910
1969 CLE AL 3B 30 20 28 42 2 8 .972 3.240 2.330
1969 CLE AL SS 3 2 1 6 0 1 1.00 2.780 2.330
1969 WS2 AL 2B 6 4 9 11 0 1 1.00 5.630 3.330
1969 WS2 AL 3B 5 2 1 10 2 1 .846 3.060 2.200
1969 CLE AL 2B 46 37 72 83 4 16 .975 4.510 3.370
1969 WS2 AL SS 13 9 10 33 3 2 .935 4.450 3.310
1971 ATL NL 2B 1 1 2 2 0 0 1.00 4.00 4.00
1971 ATL NL 3B 30 29 29 45 8 2 .902 2.680 2.470
1971 ATL NL SS 24 23 32 60 5 11 .948 4.170 3.830

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 13

  • 1991

    On July 13, 1991, four Baltimore Orioles pitchers combine to ...

  • 1982

    On July 13, 1982, the first All-Star Game outside of the Uni ...

  • 1973

    On July 13, 1973, Bobby Murcer of the New York Yankees hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Zoilo Versalles

Comments

  • SusCul said: I’m impressed, I obligation articulate. In fact not time and again perform I stumble upon a blog that’s equally educative and entertaining, and allow me discern you, you have cuff the nail taking place the head. Your thought is outstanding; the problem is one entity that not as much as necessary persons are speaking brightly concerning. I'm same jovial that I stumbled crossways this in my explore representing one entity regarding this. Texas Holdem Poker,Texas Poker,Poker Uang Asli,Permainan Poker,Dewa Poker,Poker Online,Zynga Poker,FB Poker,Poker Zynga 11:56PM 07/02/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles