TheBaseballPage.com

Zoilo Versalles

Zoilo Versalles

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Zorro
Born:
December 18, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
146 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-1959 with WS1
Allstar Selections:
1963 GG, 1965 GG, 1965 MVP
 
Tagged:
Zoilo Versalles
Share |