TheBaseballPage.com

George Vico

George Vico

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Sam
Born:
August 9, 1923
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1948 with DET
 
Tagged:
George Vico
Share |