TheBaseballPage.com

Shane Victorino

Shane Victorino

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Flyin' Hawaiian
Born:
November 30, 1980
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-02-2003 with SDN
Allstar Selections:
2008 GG, 2008 LG, 2009 GG, 2010 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2008
Award:
Lou Gehrig Memorial Award
Year:
2008
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2009
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2010
This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2008 World Series, Baseball History, Gold Glove, Philadelphia Phillies, Shane Victorino
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles