TheBaseballPage.com

Shane Victorino

Shane Victorino

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Flyin' Hawaiian
Born:
November 30, 1980
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-02-2003 with SDN
Allstar Selections:
2008 GG, 2008 LG, 2009 GG, 2010 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2010 NL PHI NLDS1 1 3 13 2 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
2007 NL PHI NLDS2 0 3 9 2 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI NLDS2 1 4 17 4 6 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0
2008 NL PHI NLDS2 1 4 14 2 5 5 3 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 0
2008 NL PHI WS 1 5 20 1 5 2 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI NLCS 1 5 19 4 7 6 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 0 2
2008 NL PHI NLCS 1 5 18 2 4 6 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 0
2010 NL PHI NLCS 0 6 24 3 5 2 1 0 0 6 2 1 0 1 1
2009 NL PHI WS 0 6 22 3 4 2 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PHI 2010 NLDS1 3 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0
PHI 2007 NLDS2 3 9 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0
PHI 2009 NLDS2 4 19 0 1 10 0 0 0 1 0
PHI 2008 NLDS2 4 17 0 0 11 0 1 1 3 0
PHI 2008 WS 5 21 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 0
PHI 2009 NLCS 5 23 0 0 16 2 0 0 1 1
PHI 2008 NLCS 5 21 0 1 9 0 2 1 0 0
PHI 2009 WS 6 27 1 0 5 1 0 0 0 0
PHI 2010 NLCS 6 28 0 1 6 1 0 1 1 0
This day in baseball history

August 01

  • 1994

    On August 1, 1994, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Orioles ...

  • 1982

    On August 1, 1982, the major leagues’ all-time home run ki ...

  • 1978

    On August 1, 1978, the hitting streak of Cincinnati Reds sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2008 World Series, Baseball History, Gold Glove, Philadelphia Phillies, Shane Victorino

Comments

  • yyourself said: Notepad ++ batch of deleted wrap Features do site may often use the 'CTRL + C' and 'CTRL + V', 100% except original. So you are directly using the Web editor, or Air Jordan 17 local editor and then copied to the website? If the latter, if you are still using Windows notepad, out it! Kid brother general use notepad ++, support Chinese, and powerful enough, the official website for the http://notepad-plus-plus.org/. When the download and install, do not forget to select the plug-oh, there's a plug-in can be described as a powerful way to go. Once installed, from the menu were entering the plug --Plugin Manager - Show Plugin Manager --Available, Air Jordan 9 Retro optional plug-ins you need to Kids Shoes install it. Kid brother to everyone today recommended that TextFX, this plugin editor for local mass delete newline how great contribution. Use notepad ++ plugin TextFX bulk deletion step wrap: Select All from Air Jordan 6 the menu to Air Jordan 8 Retro enter TextFX - TextFX Edit - Delete blank lines, Air Jordan 7 Retro get. Special Note: If a blank line contains a space, it is recommended to use the menu Edit - blank Air Jordan 12 operation - to remove the line and trailing spaces, and then carry out such operations. Of course, you can also use the Find and Replace Batch delete wrap, press the shortcut keys 'CTRL + H', enter \\ r \\ n \\ r \\ n, replace the \\ r \\ n, search mode select 'Extended' all replace. How? Than it is with Windows notepad nike dunk heels or Word simpler? More Notepad ++ Description: [kid brother Recommended: Notepad ++ text editor] 9:13PM 07/21/15
  • Untung Ada OS said: Apabila penyakit ambeien yang Anda derita dibiarkan terus berlanjut, maka penyakit ini terus akan berdampak lebih buruk lagi. Ambeien lama kelamaan bisa mengeluarkan darah, terutama ketika buang air besar. Dalam feses akan bercampur dengan darah atau terdapat bercak darah. Lama kelamaan ambeien dapat menyebabkan penderitanya mengalami kekurangan darah berat atau anemia. 2:15AM 07/09/15
  • Untung Ada OS said: obat wasir, Adalah  Obat alami berkhasiat dalam bentuk kapsul yang berasal dari tanaman herbal seperti daun ungu, mahkota dewa dan kunyit putih, diberikan pada penderita jika penyakit masih dalam tingkatan stadium ringan 5:30PM 07/08/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles