TheBaseballPage.com

Shane Victorino

Shane Victorino

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Flyin' Hawaiian
Born:
November 30, 1980
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-02-2003 with SDN
Allstar Selections:
2008 GG, 2008 LG, 2009 GG, 2010 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2010 NL PHI NLDS1 1 3 13 2 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI WS 0 6 22 3 4 2 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1
2010 NL PHI NLCS 0 6 24 3 5 2 1 0 0 6 2 1 0 1 1
2008 NL PHI WS 1 5 20 1 5 2 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
2007 NL PHI NLDS2 0 3 9 2 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI NLDS2 1 4 17 4 6 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0
2008 NL PHI NLCS 1 5 18 2 4 6 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 0
2008 NL PHI NLDS2 1 4 14 2 5 5 3 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 0
2009 NL PHI NLCS 1 5 19 4 7 6 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 0 2
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PHI 2007 NLDS2 3 9 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0
PHI 2008 NLCS 5 21 0 1 9 0 2 1 0 0
PHI 2008 NLDS2 4 17 0 0 11 0 1 1 3 0
PHI 2008 WS 5 21 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 0
PHI 2009 NLCS 5 23 0 0 16 2 0 0 1 1
PHI 2009 NLDS2 4 19 0 1 10 0 0 0 1 0
PHI 2009 WS 6 27 1 0 5 1 0 0 0 0
PHI 2010 NLCS 6 28 0 1 6 1 0 1 1 0
PHI 2010 NLDS1 3 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0
This day in baseball history

September 30

  • 1999

    The largest regular-season crowd in Candlestick Park history ...

  • 1998

    On September 30, 1998, former major leaguer Dan Quisenberry ...

  • 1992

    On September 30, 1992, George Brett of the Kansas City Royal ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2008 World Series, Baseball History, Gold Glove, Philadelphia Phillies, Shane Victorino

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles